English-speaking drivers will drive you to discover the best charming landscapes of Vietnam. Just pay for a car and English-speaking driver, you will get wonderful trips in Vietnam as well as save your money. Moreover, our support services always follow your trips to give you the best.

We, Hanoi Car Rental are are local car provider with best price for any trips. We are served thousands happy customers around the world traveling to Vietnam. Fond of good services and professional drivers is our main goal to achieve.

Day Trips from Hanoi, Hanoi Road Trip to Mu Cang Chai, Sapa, Ha Giang loop, Ba Be Lake, Ban Gioc waterfall, Halong Bay, Ninh Binh private guided tour. Hanoi to Pu Luong Nature Reserve, Mai Chau valley private car guided tours.

Rent a car in Hanoi with English speaking driver guarantee best price, easy online booking & reserve. Book Now & Pay Later!

Hanoi car rental 1024x576 Hanoi Car Rental with English speaking driver
Hanoi Car Rental with English speaking driver

How do you get an English speaking driver in Hanoi? we are strong team of drivers who can speak English well. So it can be easier for communication both supporting for your trip and business meeting with a good price.

Hanoi car rental based on private guided tours for those who want North Vietnam tour package, if you wish to travel in comfort & easy on the go, We are professional tour operator that can assist you for any trips in Vietnam.

Recommended Hanoi sightseeing plan with Hanoi Car Rental

Sightseeing in Hanoi like Ho Chi Minh Complex, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, One pillar pagoda, Tran Quoc pagoda, Temple of Literature, Hoan Kiem lake, Hanoi Opera House

Hanoi car rental with English driver is the best option for your visit

When you are on holiday, you do not want to engage with a group tour or bus tour it is because of crowded and uncomfortable move with fixed itinerary.

Then you will be thinking of renting a car and driver by your own pace. therefore Traveling independently is by far the most effective way with your own itinerary and driver. of course it is not too expensive like people thought however you will get fantastic trip

Rent a car Vietnam Hanoi with English speaking driver Hanoi Car Rental with English speaking driver

Hanoi Private Car Fare

Rent a car Vietnam in Hanoi with English speaking driver

Trip – Price (USD)Time4 seat7 seat16 seat29 seat
Hanoi city full day8 hrs556585145
Hanoi to Bat Trang village4hrs405065130
Hanoi to Ninh BinhDay657589149
Hanoi to Halong BayDay7585115150
Halong Bay to Ninh BinhDay8085115199
Hanoi to Mai ChauDay95100115150
Hanoi to Ba Be lakeDay105110125155
Hanoi to Hai Phong Day657595110

Cheap car rentals with Hanoi Driver Hire

We had hire car with driver for a week from Hanoi to Ninh binh- Halong bay- cao bang- ban gioc water fall then back to Hanoi. Every thing went so well, thanks to the driver Vy he very good driver, drive with care. We travel 4 people so We had a Toyota 4xWD was very comfortable nice & clean, they pick us up and drop off at airport as well, and the price is very reasonable , I would strongly recommend Hanoi Car Rental to everyone, they very good organised and easy to communication by email, we have no problem whatsoever. Thanks to Tony (Vietnam Adventures) make our Vietnam trip more beautiful.

Cheap car rental with hanoi driver hire 1024x673 Hanoi Car Rental with English speaking driver

Hanoi Driver Hire for Airport Transfers

Get safe and sound to your destination, book your Hanoi Airport transfer. Once your reservation is confirmed, please make sure to advise the driver in case of delay so he/she can monitor your flight status. The driver will be waiting for you in Arrivals along with a board with your name on it. Please note that he/she will wait for up to 45 minutes since your arrival. Please call immediately to the driver in case of unexpected delays or cancellations.

Tips for Avoiding taxi scams in Hanoi, Vietnam

Taxi cheats are probably the one thing travellers to Hanoi complain most about. While unlikely to cost you a fortune, it’s still annoying to be over-charged or — literally — taken for a ride. So here’s what to watch out for and how to avoid over-paying or ending up at a zero-star hotel in a back alley when you booked in at somewhere fancy.

Hanoi airport transfers 1024x683 Hanoi Car Rental with English speaking driver

Taxis from Hanoi airport to city or Old Quarter

Noi Bai airport is often referenced as a hotbed of scamming taxi drivers. In theory, all the licensed metered cabs that wait at the rank should be charging the prices on the rate board. If you use one of these taxis, get agreement on the rate before you get in by pointing at the rates sign and getting a confirming nod. If the driver tries to charge you more upon arrival, don’t pay. Also, don’t pay any extras for the tolls/parking — that is all included.

rent a car in hanoi , hanoi airport transfer , hanoi car hire , hanoi airport to halong bay , hanoi airport shuttle , taxi hanoi airport , hanoi airport transport , taxi from hanoi airport to city

Taxis from the train station to Hanoi airport

Tourists arriving on an overnight train, tired and unfamiliar with Hanoi and just wanting to get to their hotel or Hanoi airport? Easy prey for unscrupulous taxi drivers. There are usually a good number of Mai Linh taxis at the train station, parked on the platform, so go for one of those if you can — but even they sometimes try to negotiate a high fixed rate, so insist on the meter.

Hanoi airport to city or Old Quarter fare

Hanoi Car Services4-Seater/sedan7-Seater/SUV16-Seater/Mini van24-Seater/Bus
Airport Pick-up$16$18$25$79
Airport Drop-off$12$14$20$68
From 23:00 to 5:00 AM extra 5$/carwhatsApp/call
+84369283168
whatsApp/call
+84369283168
whatsApp/call
+84369283168
Book Now!
Hanoi airport to city
Rent A Car Vietnam Hanoi with English speaking driver 2 1024x391 Hanoi Car Rental with English speaking driver

Vietnam Hanoi Car Rental

Hanoi airport car transfer to Haiphong

Private car transfer Halong to Ninh Binh

Private car transfer Hanoi airport to Halong

Private car Transfer Hanoi to Ben Binh Port – Hai Phong

Hanoi car airport transfers to Sapa

Private car transfer Hanoi to Ban Gioc  waterfalls

Ninh Binh car Transfer to Hanoi airport 

►Ninh Binh tour transfer a day from Hanoi

Private car transfer Hanoi to Ban Gioc  waterfalls – Ba Be lake

►Private car transfer Hanoi to Ha Giang city

►Private car transfer Hanoi to Mai Chau – Pu Luong

►Private car transfer Hanoi to Mu Cang Chai rice terraces

Hanoi Car Rental for Travellers

budget car rental hanoi, car rental hanoi airport, hanoi airport car rental, hanoi car hire, hanoi car hire with driver, hanoi car rent, hanoi car rental service, hanoi car rentals, hanoi luxury car rental, hanoi private car rental, hanoi rent car with driver, vietnam hanoi car rental,car rental hanoi sapa


TALK TO US: Call or WhatsApp +84 369283168

Can I Rent a Car in Hanoi?

Online Reservation – Phone/WhatsApp : + 84 369 283 168 Email: tony.indochina@gmail.com

Share or Save this for later